Is Heinz No Added Sugar Spaghetti Hoops in Tomato Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (44%), Spaghetti Hoops (40%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Salt, Modified Cornflour, Spice, Acid - Citric Acid, Garlic Salt, Onion Extract, Iron Sulphate, Spice Extract, Natural Flavouring, Sweetener - Steviol Glycosides, Vitamin D

Check Heinz No Added Sugar Spaghetti Hoops in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz No Added Sugar Spaghetti Hoops in Tomato Sauce is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSaltySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch