Is Heinz Oops Pasta In Tomato Sauce Oops In Tomato & Cheese Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (74%) [Tomatoes (57%), Water, Sugar, Salt, Cheese (Contains Milk), Stabilisers (412, 466), Flavours, Spices], Oops Pasta (26%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Traces of Egg).
Check Heinz Oops Pasta In Tomato Sauce Oops In Tomato & Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Oops Pasta In Tomato Sauce Oops In Tomato & Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Oops Pasta In Tomato Sauce Oops In Tomato & Cheese Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


