Is Heinz Organic Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal with Milk Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain oat flour
organic whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Apple Paste, Vitamins (Niacinamide, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrae), Iron, Dicalcium Phosphate, Organic Cinnamon, Ascorbic Acid
Check Heinz Organic Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal with Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Organic Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal with Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Heinz Organic Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal with Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder


