Is Heinz Organic Tomato Ketchup, 14 oz Easy Squeeze Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Organic Tomatoes, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spice, Natural Flavoring, Organic Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Organic Tomatoes, Natural Flavoring
Check Heinz Organic Tomato Ketchup, 14 oz Easy Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Organic Tomato Ketchup, 14 oz Easy Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Organic Tomato Ketchup, 14 oz Easy Squeeze Bottle is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


