Is Heinz Original 57 Sauce - 20 oz Squeeze Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malt Vinegar, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Raisin Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Soybean Oil, Turmeric Spice, Apple Concentrate, Guar Gum, Caramel Coloring, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors
Check Heinz Original 57 Sauce - 20 oz Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Original 57 Sauce - 20 oz Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Original 57 Sauce - 20 oz Squeeze Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


