Is Heinz Salad Cream 425G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • pasteurised egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Heinz Original Salad Cream Squeezy 425g is regarded by many as one of the best products from Heinz. People appreciate its long-lasting flavor and describe it as a palate pleaser. However, it is worth noting that opinions on this product vary, with some individuals finding it vile. Overall, Heinz Original Salad Cream Squeezy 425g offers a flavorful and enjoyable experience for those who appreciate its unique taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil (22%), Sugar, Mustard Powder, Modified Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolks (3%), Salt, Colour (Riboflavin)

Check Heinz Salad Cream 425G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Salad Cream 425G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopBritishshoppingOcadoTesco

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping