Is Heinz Original Sandwich Spread 300g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Cabbage (Contains - Sulphites), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Carrots, Gherkins (Contain Firming Agent - Calcium Chloride), Modified Cornflour, Salt, Onions, Egg Yolks, Red Peppers, Mustard, Stabilisers - Guar Gum And Xanthan Gum, Spice Extracts, Spices, Herb Extract (Contains Celery), Flavourings, Colour - Riboflavin, Vegetables 35%

Check Heinz Original Sandwich Spread 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Original Sandwich Spread 300g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichTopping