Is Heinz Oxtail Soup 400g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (18%), Beef (4%), Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cornflour, Carrots (1%), Modified Cornflour, Sugar, Oxtails (1%), Onion Powder, Flavourings, Colour - Plain Caramel, Yeast Extracts, Salt, Red Wine, Herb Extract, Garlic Salt
Check Heinz Oxtail Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Oxtail Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


