Is Heinz Passata Classic Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Heinz Passata Classic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Passata Classic is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup