Is Heinz Peanut Butter (0.75oz Jar, Pack of 200) Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Canola, Cottonseed, Soybean Oils), Salt
Check Heinz Peanut Butter (0.75oz Jar, Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Peanut Butter (0.75oz Jar, Pack of 200) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Peanut Butter (0.75oz Jar, Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go


