Is Heinz Potato & Leek Soup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potatoes (23%), Leeks (8%), Onions (7%), Whipping Cream (milk), Modified Cornflour, Cornflour, Salt, Black Pepper Contains Milk.

Check Heinz Potato & Leek Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep