Is Heinz Pumpkin, Carrot & Sweetcorn Porridge 7+ Months 200g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- cheese powder
- milk
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flours (79%, Rice, Hydrolysed Rice Flour, Maize), Flavourings (contain Milk), Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Sweetcorn Flakes (3%), Dehydrated Carrot Flakes (2%), Inulin, Dehydrated Pumpkin Flakes (2%), Cheese Powder (1.4%, contains Milk), Milk Proteins, Minerals (Calcium, Zinc, Iron), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B12)
Check Heinz Pumpkin, Carrot & Sweetcorn Porridge 7+ Months 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Pumpkin, Carrot & Sweetcorn Porridge 7+ Months 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Grain · Pouch


