Is Heinz Ranch Dressing (0.75 oz Packets, Pack of 100) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- enzyme modified milk
- buttermilk powder
- cultured cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cultured lowfat milk
- buttermilk
enzyme modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks And Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Torula Yeast, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Onion Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Parsley, Cultured Cream, Enzyme Modified Milk, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Buttermilk Powder, Molasses, Soy Lecithin
Check Heinz Ranch Dressing (0.75 oz Packets, Pack of 100) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Ranch Dressing (0.75 oz Packets, Pack of 100) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Heinz Ranch Dressing (0.75 oz Packets, Pack of 100) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch, Liquid


