Is Heinz Ranch Dressing Single Serve (1 oz Packets, Pack of 100) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • cream milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • cultured lowfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • whey protein conentrate

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybeal Oil, Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palminate), Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin (Corn), Cultured Cream, Spice, Buttermilk, Nonfat Milk, Whey Protein Conentrate, Heavy Cream (Cream Milk), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Mixed Triglycerides, Yeast Extract

Check Heinz Ranch Dressing Single Serve (1 oz Packets, Pack of 100) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Ranch Dressing Single Serve (1 oz Packets, Pack of 100) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping