Is Heinz Ravioli Ricotta Pasta Pouch With Rich Bolognese & Garlic 350g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavour

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bolognese Sauce Tomatoes (32%) (Pure & Diced), Beef (9%), Onion, Red Capsicum, Carrots, Brown Sugar, Garlic Paste (0.8%), Seasoning (<b>Wheat</b>), Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Salt, Herbs (Including Basil), Food Acid (330), Mineral Salt (509), Ricotta Ravioli (43%) <b>Wheat</b> Semolina, Breadcrumbs (<b>Wheat</b> Flour, Salt, Yeast), <b>Egg</b>, Water, Spinach, Carrots, Ricotta Cheese (1.8%) (<b>Milk</b>), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Dried Onion, Spices, Natural Flavour. This meal contains a total of 48% of vegetables. <br> <br> <b>Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Milk.    <br></b> <b>May Contain: Soy. </b>

Check Heinz Ravioli Ricotta Pasta Pouch With Rich Bolognese & Garlic 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Ravioli Ricotta Pasta Pouch With Rich Bolognese & Garlic 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep