Is Heinz Real Jalapenos Hot 57 Sauce, Real Jalapenos Hot Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), MALT VINEGAR (CONTAINS BARLEY), SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC, SPICES, APPLE PUREE (APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Heinz Real Jalapenos Hot 57 Sauce, Real Jalapenos Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryVinegaryTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping