Is Heinz Rich & Tangy Sandwich Pickle 320g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Carrots, Swede (Contain Sulphites), Cabbage, Cauliflower, Apple Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Red Peppers, Modified Cornflour, Onions, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Colour - Plain Caramel, Molasses, Salt, Spices, Flavourings
Check Heinz Rich & Tangy Sandwich Pickle 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Rich & Tangy Sandwich Pickle 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Rich & Tangy Sandwich Pickle 320g is available at 2 retailers
AppyshopBritishshopping
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladDipping


