Is Heinz Salad Cream 285g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolks

pasteurised egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Mustard, Pasteurised Egg Yolks, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Stabilisers - Guar Gum And Xanthan Gum, Colour - Riboflavin

Check Heinz Salad Cream 285g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Salad Cream 285g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DressingSaladSandwichTopping