Is Heinz Salad Cream 285g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • colour - riboflavin

colour - riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Mustard, Pasteurised Egg Yolks, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Stabilisers - Guar Gum And Xanthan Gum, Colour - Riboflavin

Check Heinz Salad Cream 285g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Salad Cream 285g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DressingSaladSandwichTopping