Is Heinz Salad Cream 425G Pescatarian?

Description
Heinz Original Salad Cream Squeezy 425g is regarded by many as one of the best products from Heinz. People appreciate its long-lasting flavor and describe it as a palate pleaser. However, it is worth noting that opinions on this product vary, with some individuals finding it vile. Overall, Heinz Original Salad Cream Squeezy 425g offers a flavorful and enjoyable experience for those who appreciate its unique taste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Heinz Original Salad Cream Squeezy 425g is regarded by many as one of the best products from Heinz. People appreciate its long-lasting flavor and describe it as a palate pleaser. However, it is worth noting that opinions on this product vary, with some individuals finding it vile. Overall, Heinz Original Salad Cream Squeezy 425g offers a flavorful and enjoyable experience for those who appreciate its unique taste.
Ingredients
Water, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil (22%), Sugar, Mustard Powder, Modified Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolks (3%), Salt, Colour (Riboflavin)
Check Heinz Salad Cream 425G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Salad Cream 425G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Salad Cream 425G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


