Is Heinz Salad Cream English Dressing Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Mustard, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Dried Egg Yolk, Colour. Contains: Mustard, Egg.
Check Heinz Salad Cream English Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Salad Cream English Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Salad Cream English Dressing is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping


