Is Heinz Salad Cream Original 285g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil (22%), Sugar, Mustard Powder, Modified Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolks (3%), Salt, Colour (Riboflavin)
Check Heinz Salad Cream Original 285g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Salad Cream Original 285g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping


