Is Heinz Salad Cream Original 605g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • pasteurised egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Mustard Powder, Pasteurised Egg Yolks, Salt, Colour - Riboflavin

Check Heinz Salad Cream Original 605g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Salad Cream Original 605g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping