Is Heinz Salad Cream Original Dressing Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Spirit Vinegar Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Mustard, Salt, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Flour, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Colored with Riboflavin.
Check Heinz Salad Cream Original Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Salad Cream Original Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Salad Cream Original Dressing is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BWegmansMeijerAmazon
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping


