Is Heinz Salad Cream Original Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolks
pasteurised egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
water, spirit vinegar, rapeseed oil (22%), sugar, mustard powder, modified cornflour, pasteurised egg yolks (3%), salt, colour - riboflavin.
Check Heinz Salad Cream Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Salad Cream Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping


