Is Heinz Salad Cream Original Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, spirit vinegar, rapeseed oil (22%), sugar, mustard powder, modified cornflour, pasteurised egg yolks (3%), salt, colour - riboflavin.
Check Heinz Salad Cream Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Salad Cream Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping


