Is Heinz Mayonnaise Salad Cream English 250g Vegetarian?

Description
Heinz mayonnaise salad cream English 250g is a product known for its zingy ingredients, which add a refreshing twist to various dishes. People appreciate the way this mayonnaise salad cream enhances the flavors of their meals, making them more enjoyable. With its unique recipe, Heinz has created a product that brings a zing to everything it is paired with. This 250g bottle of Heinz mayonnaise salad cream is a perfect addition to any kitchen, providing a flavorful and versatile condiment option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 270
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Heinz mayonnaise salad cream English 250g is a product known for its zingy ingredients, which add a refreshing twist to various dishes. People appreciate the way this mayonnaise salad cream enhances the flavors of their meals, making them more enjoyable. With its unique recipe, Heinz has created a product that brings a zing to everything it is paired with. This 250g bottle of Heinz mayonnaise salad cream is a perfect addition to any kitchen, providing a flavorful and versatile condiment option.
Ingredients
Soya Bean Oil [protected With Antioxidant (319)], White Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Mustard, Stabiliser (412), Colours (171, 101), Food Acid (270), Herb Extract. Soy, Egg
Check Heinz Mayonnaise Salad Cream English 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Mayonnaise Salad Cream English 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Heinz Mayonnaise Salad Cream English 250g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


