Is Heinz Salad Cream Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil (14%), Sugar, Modified Cornflour, Mustard Powder, Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolks (1.3%), Sweetener (acesulfame K), Colour (riboflavin). Contains Mustard and Egg.
Check Heinz Salad Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Salad Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping


