Is Heinz Salad Cream Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil (14%), Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolks (4%), Modified Cornflour, Mustard, Salt, Sweetener (acesulfame K), Colour (riboflavin). Contains Mustard.

Check Heinz Salad Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwich