Is Heinz Salad Dressing Spray Chilli & Lime 200Ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Salt, Free Range Egg Yolk, Acidity Regulator - Sodium Acetate, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Stabiliser - Xanthan Gum, Natural Lime Flavouring, Natural Onion Flavouring, Colour - Paprika Extract, Sweetener - Steviol Glycosides, Natural Capscium Flavouring, Natural Garlic Flavouring

Check Heinz Salad Dressing Spray Chilli & Lime 200Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Salad Dressing Spray Chilli & Lime 200Ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegaryFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing