Is Heinz Seriously Good Mayo Garlic Aioli Flavoured Mayonnaise Vegan?

Description
Heinz Seriously Good Garlic Aioli is a mayo-style garlic sauce with a bold flavor and great taste. It is commonly used for dipping with potatoes, pizza, and sandwiches. However, there have been mixed opinions about the product. Some people have expressed concerns about its expiration date, while others have found it unappetizing when delivered. Additionally, some individuals have mentioned that the product tastes like vinegar. Despite these differing views, Heinz Seriously Good Garlic Aioli remains a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful dipping sauce.
Why it's not vegan
- free range <b>egg</b
- 415
free range <b>egg</b
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Heinz Seriously Good Garlic Aioli is a mayo-style garlic sauce with a bold flavor and great taste. It is commonly used for dipping with potatoes, pizza, and sandwiches. However, there have been mixed opinions about the product. Some people have expressed concerns about its expiration date, while others have found it unappetizing when delivered. Additionally, some individuals have mentioned that the product tastes like vinegar. Despite these differing views, Heinz Seriously Good Garlic Aioli remains a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful dipping sauce.
Ingredients
Canola Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), Whit e Vinegar, Water, Free Range <b>Egg</b> (5%), Suga r, Mustard (Including Mustard Seeds), Salt, Garlic Paste (0.9%), Stabilisers (412, 415), Antioxidant (385).<br><b><br>
Check Heinz Seriously Good Mayo Garlic Aioli Flavoured Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Seriously Good Mayo Garlic Aioli Flavoured Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Where to buy
Heinz Seriously Good Mayo Garlic Aioli Flavoured Mayonnaise is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid


