Is Heinz Seriously Good Mayo Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil 68%, Water, Egg Yolk* (5%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Starch, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Spices, Antioxidant (calcium Disodium Edta) *from Free Range Eggs. Packed In A Protective Atmosphere.

Check Heinz Seriously Good Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep