Is Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 215g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (68%), Water, Pasteurised EGG Yolk (5%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Starch, Salt, MUSTARD Seeds, Spice, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA).
Check Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 215g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 215g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 215g is available at 2 retailers
AsdaOcado
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegarySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping


