Is Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 395G Oat Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth mayonnaise with a rich, balanced flavor and thick, spreadable texture; commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip base, and salad dressing component. Reviewers frequently cite consistent creaminess, good spreadability, and that it enhances sandwiches and cold salads without overpowering other flavors. Some note favorable texture stability over time.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, smooth mayonnaise with a rich, balanced flavor and thick, spreadable texture; commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip base, and salad dressing component. Reviewers frequently cite consistent creaminess, good spreadability, and that it enhances sandwiches and cold salads without overpowering other flavors. Some note favorable texture stability over time.
Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (68%), Water, Pasteurised EGG Yolk (5%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Starch, Salt, MUSTARD Seeds, Spice, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA).
Check Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 395G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 395G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 395G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


