Is Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise Olive Oil Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range whole eggs

free range whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil (Protected With Antioxidant (307B)), White Vinegar, Olive Oil, Free Range Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Mustard, Stabilisers (412,415,Soy), Antioxidant, Traces Of

Check Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise Olive Oil is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladTopping