Is Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise Rosemary And Sea Salt Mayo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • free range <b>egg</b

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil [Protected with Antioxidant (307b)], White Vinegar, Free Range <b>Egg</b> (9%), Sugar, Mustard, Sea Salt (1.0%), Garlic Paste, Salt, Rosemary Extract (0.3%), Stabilisers (412, 415), Herbs, Preservative (202), Antioxidant (385).<br><br><br><b>Contains: Egg.<br><br>May Contain: Soy.</b>

Check Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise Rosemary And Sea Salt Mayo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise Rosemary And Sea Salt Mayo is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad