Is Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise Rosemary And Sea Salt Mayo Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil [Protected with Antioxidant (307b)], White Vinegar, Free Range <b>Egg</b> (9%), Sugar, Mustard, Sea Salt (1.0%), Garlic Paste, Salt, Rosemary Extract (0.3%), Stabilisers (412, 415), Herbs, Preservative (202), Antioxidant (385).<br><br><br><b>Contains: Egg.<br><br>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise Rosemary And Sea Salt Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise Rosemary And Sea Salt Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise Rosemary And Sea Salt Mayo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


