Is Heinz Seriously Good Aioli Vegan Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, thick and spreadable, offering a mild savory tang and creamy mouthfeel. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger topper, dip for fries, or salad dressing. Reviewers frequently note pleasant creaminess and flavor, good spreadability, with occasional comments about a stronger-than-expected taste and higher price point and occasional texture variations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil , Water, Fructose , White Vinegar, Salt, Maize Thickener (1450), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder (0.1%), Natural Colour (160a), Antioxidant (385)

Check Heinz Seriously Good Aioli Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Seriously Good Aioli Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep