Is Heinz Seriously Good Aioli Vegan Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, thick and spreadable, offering a mild savory tang and creamy mouthfeel. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger topper, dip for fries, or salad dressing. Reviewers frequently note pleasant creaminess and flavor, good spreadability, with occasional comments about a stronger-than-expected taste and higher price point and occasional texture variations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil , Water, Fructose , White Vinegar, Salt, Maize Thickener (1450), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder (0.1%), Natural Colour (160a), Antioxidant (385)

Check Heinz Seriously Good Aioli Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Heinz Seriously Good Aioli Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Heinz Seriously Good Aioli Vegan | Spoonful