Is Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized free range egg yolk

pasteurized free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (68%), Water, Pasteurized Free Range Egg Yolk (5%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Starch, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Spices, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA).

Check Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichVinegary
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep