Is Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (68%), Water, Pasteurized Free Range Egg Yolk (5%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Starch, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Spices, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA).

Check Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichVinegary
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep