Is Heinz Seriously Good Spicy Peri Peri Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range whole eggs

free range whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy mayonnaise with a noticeable peri-peri spiciness, offering a smooth, thick texture that spreads easily. Commonly used as a dip for fries and chicken, a sandwich or burger spread, or a wrap condiment. Reviewers note balanced heat, versatile pairing, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about varying spice intensity among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil [Protected with Antioxidant (307b)], White Vinegar, Free Range Whole Eggs (8%), Tomato Purée, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Peri Peri Chilli (0.3%), Stabilisers (412, 415, Contain Traces of Soy), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidant (385).

Check Heinz Seriously Good Spicy Peri Peri Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Heinz Seriously Good Spicy Peri Peri Mayonnaise | Spoonful