Is Heinz Mayo Seriously Good Mayonnaise | 295mL Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range egg yolk
  • egg
  • free range egg

free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg
free range egg

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Heinz Seriously Good Whole Egg Mayonnaise 295ml is a condiment made in New Zealand. It is made with no added flavors or artificial colors, using imported and local ingredients. This mayonnaise adds a great flavor to lunches and dinners. People really like the flavor of this mayonnaise and say that it tastes better than other mayonnaises.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil [Protected with Antioxidant (307b)], Water, White Vinegar, Free Range Egg (4.7%), Sugar, Salt, Mustard, Free Range Egg Yolk, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Stabilisers (412, 415), Antioxidant (385). Contains: Egg. May Contain: Soy.

Check Heinz Mayo Seriously Good Mayonnaise | 295mL against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Favourite LF Mayo

Can’t go wrong, no reactions

pantry stapletastygood value
hrccJun 1, 2021

Where to buy

Heinz Mayo Seriously Good Mayonnaise | 295mL is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryVinegaryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping