Is HEINZ Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Whey, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Spice And Coloring (Contains Turmeric), Tocopherol (Antioxidant), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika, Beta Carotene (Color), Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise

Check HEINZ Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HEINZ Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad