Is HEINZ Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Whey, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Spice And Coloring (Contains Turmeric), Tocopherol (Antioxidant), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika, Beta Carotene (Color), Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise

Check HEINZ Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HEINZ Single Serve Fat-Free Mayonnaise, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad