Is HEINZ Single Serve Mayonnaise, 1.25 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavores
natural flavores
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt, Whole Eggs, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolk Solids, Calcium Disodium Edta (Added To Protect Flavorr), Natural Flavores
Check HEINZ Single Serve Mayonnaise, 1.25 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEINZ Single Serve Mayonnaise, 1.25 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Where to buy
HEINZ Single Serve Mayonnaise, 1.25 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch, Spreadable


