Is Heinz Soup Of The Day 7 Veg With Garden Herbs Pouch 430g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- b>milk</b
- milk
- cream
b>milk</b
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (72%) (Tomatoes, Pumpkin, Potatoes, Green & Red Capsicum, Zucchini, Carrots, Sweet Potato), Water, Cream (<b>Milk</b>), Maize Thickener (1422), Herbs (Including Parsley), Salt, Brown Sugar, Flavours Contains Flavour Enhancer (635), <b>Soy</b>, <b>Soy</b> Sauce (<b>Wheat</b>), Garlic Paste, Curry Powder, Spice.<br><br><b>Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten.</b>
Check Heinz Soup Of The Day 7 Veg With Garden Herbs Pouch 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Soup Of The Day 7 Veg With Garden Herbs Pouch 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Where to buy
Heinz Soup Of The Day 7 Veg With Garden Herbs Pouch 430g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid


