Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is Heinz Soup Of The Day Spicy Pumpkin Pouch 430g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetables (44%) Pumpkin (33%), Onion, Red Capsicum, Coconut Milk (8%) Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, <b>Milk</b> Protein, Emulsifier (339), Maize Thickener (1422), Sugar, Red Curry Paste (Contains Chilli, <b>Crustacean</b>, <b>Fish</b>), Salt, Yeast Extract, Lime Juice, Spice, Natural Flavour.<br><br><b>Contains: Milk, Crustacean, Fish.</b>

Check Heinz Soup Of The Day Spicy Pumpkin Pouch 430g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Soup Of The Day Spicy Pumpkin Pouch 430g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go
Egg Free? Heinz Soup Of The Day Spicy Pumpkin Pouch 430g | Spoonful