Is Heinz Soup of the Day Pumpkin Cauliflower & Turmeric 430g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pumpkin (27%), Cauliflower (15%), Carrots, Potato Flakes, Coconut Cream (2.0%), Cornflour, Salt, Garlic Paste, Brown Sugar, Curry Powder, Spices (Including Turmeric), Coriander, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour. Contains a total of 50% vegetables.
Check Heinz Soup of the Day Pumpkin Cauliflower & Turmeric 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Soup of the Day Pumpkin Cauliflower & Turmeric 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Where to buy
Heinz Soup of the Day Pumpkin Cauliflower & Turmeric 430g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


