Is Heinz Spaghetti Hoops In Tomato Sauce 205G Wheat Free?

Description
Mild sweet and savory flavor and soft pasta rings with spoonable moist coating offer smooth texture ideal for quick snacks, ready to eat children's lunches, or meal additions. Customer reviews commonly note convenience and nostalgic appeal, often praising ease of preparation while providing mixed feedback on sweetness and overall consistency.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild sweet and savory flavor and soft pasta rings with spoonable moist coating offer smooth texture ideal for quick snacks, ready to eat children's lunches, or meal additions. Customer reviews commonly note convenience and nostalgic appeal, often praising ease of preparation while providing mixed feedback on sweetness and overall consistency.
Ingredients
Spaghetti Hoops (42%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Tomatoes (41%), Water, Sugar, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Acid - Citric Acid, Spice, Garlic Salt, Onion Extract, Spice Extract, Iron Sulphate, Vitamin D
Check Heinz Spaghetti Hoops In Tomato Sauce 205G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Spaghetti Hoops In Tomato Sauce 205G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Spaghetti Hoops In Tomato Sauce 205G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Can


